skip navigation
- EXPIRED -

This Week's Schedule

By Nelson Hockey Association, 09/08/19, 9:30PM EDT

Share

Week of September 9th thru September 15th

MONDAY (9/9/19)

6:00 - 6:55 PM ----U8 Cross Ice 

6:55 - 7:50 PM----U10 White & U10 Red

8:00 - 9:00 PM----U14 Black & U14 Gold

9:10 - 10:10 PM----ADULT CO-ED FULL ICE SCRIMMAGE

More Info Here    Secure your spot on-line HERE   $30 Drop-In

 

TUESDAY (9/10/19)

6:00 - 6:55 PM---U8 White & U8 Red

6:00 - 6:55 PM-- U10 Gold

6:20 - 7:20 PM-- U8 Black & U8 Gold

6:55 - 7:50 PM---U12 Black & U10 Black

7:20-8:20 PM--U14 Red

8:00 - 9:00 PM--U12 White & U12 Red

8:30-9:30 PM--U14 White

9:10 - 10:10 PM--U16 White & U18 White

WEDNESDAY (9/11/19)

5:10 - 6:10 PM--U12 White, U14 Black, U14 Gold Skills

6:00-6:55 PM--U8 Cross Ice

6:10 - 7:10 PM--U10 Red & U12 Black

6:55-7:50 PM--U10 White

6:55-7:50 PM--U8 Black & U8 Gold

8:00-9:00 PM--U14 Black & U14 Gold

9:10 - 10:10 PM---ADULT CO-ED FULL ICE SCRIMMAGE

more info here   secure your spot on-line HERE

THURSDAY (9/12/19)

6:00 - 6:50 PM--U10 Black & U10 Gold

6:55-7:50 PM--U12 White & U12 Red

8:00 - 9:00 PM--U14 White & U14 Red

8:30-9:30 PM--U16 White

9:10 - 10:10 PM--U18 White

FRIDAY (9/13/19)

6:40 - 7:40 PM- --U8 White & U8 Red

7:40 - 8:40 PM---U14 White

SATURDAY (9/14/19)

7:00-8:00 AM

U14 White & U14 Red Skills Clinic

8:00-9:00 AM

Adult Skills Clinic

Metro Goalie Clinic

SECURE YOUR SPOT HERE

8:40 AM

U10 White vs Reston

@ Reston

9:10-10:10 AM

U8 Cross Ice

9:20 AM

U12 Black vs Harford

@ Harford

10:10-11:10 AM

FUNDAMENTALS

more info here

$25 Drop-In

10:10-11:10 AM

GIVE IT A SHOT

more info here

11:20 AM

U14 Red vs Montgomery Gold

@ Piney

12:50 PM

U16 White vs Howard

@ Piney 

2:20 PM

U14 White vs Piedmont

@ Piney 

3:50 PM

U12 Red vs Navy

@ Piney 

4:00-6:45 PM

U8 Red/ Black/ Gold Jamboree

@ Hagerstown

5:20 PM

U1o Red vs Howard

@ Piney 

5:40 PM

U14 Black vs Frederick

@ Frederick

6:40 PM

U18 White vs Easton

@ Easton

 

 

SUNDAY (9/15/19)

7:00 AM

U12 Black vs NoVA

@ Piney 

8:10 AM

U10 Gold vs Navy

@ Navy

8:30 AM

U12 White vs SoMD

@ Piney 

10:00 AM

U1o Black vs Navy

@ Piney 

11:30 AM

U14 Gold vs Easton

@ Piney 

2:00 PM

U14 Red vs Piedmont

@ Haymarket

3:00 PM

U10 White vs Ashburn

@ Piney 

4:30 PM

U16 White & U18 White Skills Clinic